The South African Family STRYDOM – b4c6d3e3

 

 

 


                          e3     Gerrit Cornelis (Stephanus), *22.12.1791 (Uitenhage) † 6.3.1859 (Harmsfontein, Albert) [KAB 5888/1859, (69.2.13)], x (Graaff-Reinet) 18.7.1813 Martha Magdalena Rossouw, *1792 † 1814, dv Jan Anthonie Rossouw & Hester van Eeden

                                   f1  Johannes Stephanus, *26.11.1810 (Cradock), jonk oorl

                                   f2  Martha Magdalena, *14.4.1814 (Graaff-Reinet) † 3.7.1880 (Wonderbult, Kroonstad)[VAB S500], x (Cradock) 4.11.1832 Barend Petrus Francois Pretorius, *5.1811 † 25.12.1864 (aan die Renosterrivier, Kroonstad)[VAB P70], sv Jacob Pretorius & Gerbrecht Lottering; [12 kinders]; xx (Kroonstad) 6.4.1864 Carel Frederik Preller, *11.10.1809 † 2.12.1870 (Wonderheuwel, Kroonstad)[VAB P147], sv Johann Friedrich Preller & Zacharya Christina de Beer, wew Jacoba Petronella Heyneman , wew Maria Margaretha Naude

                          e3     xx (Tulbagh) 5.8.1815 Helena Johanna Olivier, =16.4.1797 † 1832, dv Andries Olivier (JG-sn) & Johanna Engela Hendrina Olivier (B-dg)

                                   f3  Johanna Engela Hendrina, *13.7.1816 (Graaff- Reinet) † 6.6.1863 (Klipfontein, Arnstad, OVS)[ KAB 502], woon te Burgersdorp, x (Burgersdorp) 18.8.1839 Johannes Jacobus Grobler, *30.6.1818 (George) † 28.6.1880 (Burgersdorp), sv Petrus Hendrikus Grobler & Johanna Gertruida Margaretha Kemp

                                   f4  Christina Helena, *6.5.1818 (Uitenhage), jonk oorl.

                                   f5  Gerhardus Johannes Cornelis (Gert), *9.9.1821 (Uitenhage) † 3.10.1890 (Middelburg, Kaap)[VAB S938], x (Cradock) 2.2.1840 Elizabeth Catharina Henning, *3.10.1822 (Cradock) † 5.1.1861 (Tygerhoek, Aliwal Noord), [KAB 8510/61], dv Gert Francois Henning & Dorothea Maria Vorster

                                             g1     Gert Johannes Cornelis (Poon), *21.7.1841 (Cradock) † 17.10.1888 (Rodewal, Barkly-Oos)[KAB 173/1889], x (Dordrecht) 6.3.1860 Anna Johanna Roussouw, *1.1843 † 29.8.1922 (Dordrecht)[ KAB 2542/22], dv Jan Anthonie Rossouw & Anna Johanna Jacoba Schmidt

                                                      h1     Gert Johannes Cornelis, *23.1.1861 † 5.7.1939 (Strydomsrust, Elliot; longontsteking), x (Dordrecht) 26.9.1881 Louisa Jacoba Catharina Marais, *1863 † 29.8.1951 (Middelburg, KP)[KAB 5824/51], dv David Stephanus Marais & Elizabeth Johanna Venter; [sy xx Lourens Kruger]

                                                                i1      Gert Johannes Cornelis, *3.7.1882 (Barkly Oos), jonk oorl.

                                                                i2      David Stephanus, *8.5.1884 (Strydomsrust, Elliot) † 4.4.1914 (Oos-Londen), x Lucasina Susara Strydom, *27.12.1890 (Barkly-Oos), χ 1911, dv Edmund Zacharias Johannes de Beer Strydom & Dorothea Maria Sophia Henning; [sy xx Willem Johannes Smit]

                                                                          j1      Dorothea Maria Sophia, *3.3.1910 (Barkly-Oos), x Casper Johannes Labuschagne; xx Schroeder

                                                                i2 xx Martha Jacomina de Klerk

                                                                          j2      Gert Johannes Cornelius, *18.9.1913 (Strydomsrust, Elliot) † 11.7.1993 (Port Elizabeth), x (Krugersdorp) 1937 Eliza Symms Marais, *21.8.1918 † 8.1.2005 (Kabega Park), hulle woon Parsonsheuwel, Port Elizabeth

                                                                          j3      Anna Johanna, x Jacobus Petrus “Japie” Jacobs, *24.7.1875 † 7.6.1966

                                                                i3      Gert Johannes Cornelius, *3.6.1885 (Strydomsrust, Elliot) † 2.10.1904 (Strydomsrust, Elliot), ongetroud

                                                                i4      Edmund Zacharias Johannes, *2.2.1888 (Barkly-Oos) † 26.6.1967 (Middelburg, KP), x (Barkly-Oos) Elsie Johanna le Grange, *1884 (Barkly-Oos) † 23.2.1965 (Barkly-Oos)[GMHG.533/65], dv Jacobus Hendrik le Grange & Philippina Venter

                                                                          j1      Gert Johannes Cornelius, *3.8.1909 (Elliot) † 23.6.1979 (Middelburg, KP)[GMHG.1592/79], x (Elliot) Wilhelmina Cornelia Maria van Zyl, *21.7.1918

                                                                          j2      Jacobus Hendrik, *24.6.1910 (Middelburg) † 24.9.1974 (Middelburg, KP)[GMHG.2731/74], x (Dordrecht) 10.11.1934 Elsie Sophia Malherbe, *1916 † 19.9.1960

                                                                          k1     Monica, *8.1.1936

                                                                          k2     Edmund Zacharias Johannes

                                                                          j3      Johannes Christiaan, *1917

                                                                          j4      Edmund Zacharias Johannes, *1917

                                                                          j5      Louis Wessels, *7.3.1926 † 26.10.1926 (Elliot, acute enteritis)

                                                      h2     Anna Johanna Jacoba, *20.3.1863 (Roodewal, Barkly Oos), jonk oorl

                                                      h3     Elizabeth Katharina, *8.6.1864 (Barkly-Oos) † 26.12.1936 (Klipkuil, Schweizer Reneke)[TAB 96885], x Jan Nikolaas Everhardus Kotze, *7.10.1855 (Bethulie) † 29.5.1942 (Klipkuil, Schweizer Reneke)[ TAB 194/44]

                                                      h4     Janetha Antony Rossouw, *5.9.1865 (Barkly-Oos) † 21.7.1935 (Barkly-Oos)[KAB 46923], x (Barkly-Oos) 13.5.1889 Abraham Jacobus Vorster, *24.12.1860 (Steynsburg) † 2.7.1938 (Barkly-Oos), sv Abraham Jacobus Vorster & Anna Johanna Kruger

                                                      h5     Rebecca Susanna Cornelia, *8.3.1867 (Dordrecht)

                                                      h6     Edmund Zacharias Johannes de Beer, *1.11.1868 (Roodewal, Barkly Oos) † 14.4.1915 (Roodewal, Barkly Oos), [KAB 1165/1915], x (Dordrecht) 13.2.1890 Dorothea Maria Sophia Henning, [vlgs. pa S/K is sy 1ste naam "Eduard"]; [sy xx Daniel Francois Ellis]

                                                                i1      Lucasina Susara, *27.12.1890 (Barkly-Oos), x David Stephanus, *8.5.1884 (Strydomsrust, Elliot) † 4.4.1914 (Oos-Londen); xx Willem Johannes Smit

                                                                i2      Gert Johannes Cornelis, *19.10.1893 (Barkly Oos) † 22.2.1957 (Aliwal Noord), [OVS MHG 264/57], x (Rouxville) Catharina Susanna Breedt, *22.2.1908 † 27.7.1954 (Ω Rouxville), dv David Nicolaas Gerhardus Breedt & Johanna Alida Buys

                                                                          j1      Johanna Alida, *5.11.1929, x Hendrik Stephanus Britz, *18.12.1920; hulle woon Bonaero Park, Kempton Park

                                                                          j2      Edmund Retief, x Judith Maryna Adriana Sophia van der Vyver

                                                                i3      Anna Johanna, *21.9.1895 (Barkly-Oos), x Hendrik Johannes Marthinus de Wet Lubbe

                                                                i4      Edmund Zacharias, *25.6.1898 † 17.11.1900 (Roodewal, Barkly-Oos)

                                                                i5      Dorothea Maria Sophia (Sophie), *25.6.1898 (Barkly Oos) † 24.9.1926 (Germiston), x (Barkly Oos) Philippus Petrus Pretorius, *26.5.1890 (=Molteno) † 2.6.1953 (Elsburg), sv Philippus Petrus Pretorius & Huibrecht Francina Johanna Kruger

                                                                i6      Elizabeth Catharina, *3.10.1904 (Barkly-Oos)

                                                                i7      Janetta Antonie Rossouw, *3.10.1904 (Barkly-Oos)

                                                                i8      Edmond Zacharias Johannes, *19.12.1906 (Barkly Oos) † 7.1.1953 (Verre Oosrand Hospitaal, Springs), [(46) TAB 674/53], x (Rouxville) 16.8.1926 Anna Elizabeth Jacoba Breed, dv Philippus Breed

                                                                          j1      Philippus Edmund, *22.6.1930, x Sheila Maureen Kindness, *16.9.1932, hulle woon Rustenburg

                                                                i9      Martha Maria Rossouw, *24.9.1911

                                                      h7     Anna Johanna Jacoba, *30.12.1870 (Roodewal, Barkly-Oos) † 31.10.1893 (Barkly Oos), [KAB 138/1894], x Susara Lodewina (Sarel Lodewickes of Susara Lodickes of Suzaria Luwina) Strydom, *9.4.1868 † 27.10.1928 (Edenvale), [b4c6d3e2f1g1h6] sv Johannes Jacobus Strydom & Susanna Jacoba Cronjι

                                                      h8     Jan Antonie, *24.9.1872 (Dordrecht)

                                                      h9     Martha Maria Helena Johanna, *5.1.1875 (Barkly-Oos) † 15.11.1926, x Anthonie Johannes de Klerk, *24.11.1869 † 15.8.1951

                                                      h10   Dorothea Sophia Cornelia, *12.6.1877 (Barkly-Oos) † 30.12.1948 (Weltevreden, Barkly Oos), x (Barkly Oos) 1.5.1905 Christiaan Jacobus Andries Schoeman, *14.11.1877 (Dordrecht), sv Casper Johannes Schoeman & Susanna Catharina Marthina Meyer

                                                      h11   Gert Pieter Cornelis, *27.1.1880 (Barkly Oos)

                                                      h12   Susanna Cornelia Magrietha, *3.7.1882 (Barkly-Oos) † 11.9.1937 (Victoria Wes)[KAB 56373], x Adrian Johannes Strydom, *10.9.1880 (Dordrecht) † 16.8.1961 (Pretoria), sv Gerhardus Stephanus Strydom & Anna Catharina Schoeman; [hy xx Johanna Christina Elizabeth Myburgh]

                                                      h13   Louisa Jacoba Catharina, *21.1.1884 (Barkly Oos) † 5.5.1914 (Klipkraal, Wodehouse), x (Barkly-Oos) 9.1.1905 Hendrik Stephanus Erasmus

                                                      h14   Gertruida Anna, *21.1.1884 (Barkly-Oos), jonk oorl

                                             g2     Dorothea Maria, *26.3.1844 (Cradock); nie op ma se SK

                                             g3     Gert Francois (Frans), *20.12.1845 (Aliwal-Noord dist) † 4.7.1884 (Strydomspan, Bloemfontein)[ VAB S659], x (Bloemfontein) 27.12.1870 Susannah Sophia Coetzee, *1854 (De Hoop, Bloemfontein) † 1.5.1886 (Strydomspan, Bloemfontein)[VAB K300], dv Johannes Jakobus Lodewicus Coetzee & Johanna Cornelia Kruger; [sy xx 1885 Jacobus Hendrik Geldenhuys, wew Aletta Isabella Ross]

                                                      h1     Johanna Cornelia, *12.6.1872 (Bloemfontein), jonk oorl

                                                      h2     Gert Johannes Cornelis, *23.11.1874 (Bloemfontein) † 1947, 1900-1902 Norvalspont & Bloemfontein Konsentrasiekampe, x Hester Aletta Hendrina Venter, *14.1.1879 (Bloemfontein) † 30.5.1938 (Estoire, Bloemfontein)[ VAB.29864], dv Jan Albert Nicolaas Venter & Laaina Catharina Vorster

                                                                i1      Gert Frans, *19.5.1905 (Strydomspan, Dist. Bloemfontein) † 25.1.1960 (Krugersdorp) [55.8, TAB 1435/60], x (Bloemfontein) Hendrina Francina Boshoff, *17.1.1910 † 16.5.1971 [TAB 7358/71], dv Hendrik Christoffel Adriaan Boshof & Cornelia Catharina Margaretha Steyn; [sy xx Lukas Johannes Bartel Viljoen]

                                                                          j1      Cornelia Catharina, *11.1.1930, x 5.1.1951 Gert Dirk Petrus Kotze, *23.8.1928

                                                                          j2      Gert, *13.8.1933, x (Johannesburg) 20.12.1958 Hester Engela Botes

                                                                          j3      Hester Aletta Hendrina, *11.10.1935, x Marthinus Johannes Britton, *5.10.1932

                                                                i2      Jan Albert Nicholaas, *1907

                                                                i3      Susanna Sophia, *4.2.1915 (Petrusburg), x Schalk Willem van der Merwe, *29.1.1905 † 3.6.1983 (Bloemfontein), 1983 boer Sorgvliet 292, PK Steunmekar, Jagersfontein

                                                                i4      Gert Johannes Cornelius, *1917

                                                                i5      Hester Aletta Hendrina, *28.4.1919 (Bloemfontein Distrik), x (Fauresmith) 29.12.1945 Johannes Frederick van der Merwe, *17.8.1917 (Fauresmith), sv Antonie Gerhardus & Catharina Frederika van der Merwe

                                                      h3     Johannes Jacobus Lodewikus, *6.11.1876 † 29.11.1940 (Kaalplaats, Wonderfontein, Belfast), 1900-1902 Norvalspont & Bloemfontein Konsentrasiekampe, x (Petrusburg) 1.10.1899 Johanna Hendrina Catharina Strydom, *19.3.1884 (Reddersburg) † 11.3.1959 (Kaalplaats, Wonderfontein, District Belfast); dv Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus Strydom [b4c6d3e3f15g3] & Wilhelmina Elsa Venter

                                                                i1      Gert Frans, *29.9.1903 (Bloemfontein) † 25.2.1980 (Belfast), x Wilhelmina Aletta Britz, *17.1.1909 † 20.7.1996 (Middelburg, Mpumalanga), dv Matthys Johannes Britz & Aletta Johanna NN

                                                                          j1      Aletta Johanna, x Oberholzer

                                                                          j2      Johanna Hendrina Catharina, x van Graan

                                                                i2      Wilhelmina Elsa, *25.9.1906 (Bloemfontein), x (Bloemfontein) 18.9.1923 Nicolaas Cornelius Kemp, *1987

                                                                i3      Susanna Sophia, *25.2.1908 (Bloemfontein), x M J Coetzer

                                                                i4      Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus, *22.12.1911 (Bloemfontein) †  23.10.1964 (Kaalplaats, Belfast) [TAB 9000/64], x Hester Maria Engela Elizabeth Goss, *30.8.1911 † 19.6.1979 (Middelburg, Tvl)[ PTA.MHG.8084/1979], dv Izak Christoffel Goss & Maria Magdalena Elizabeth NN

                                                                          j1      Hester Maria Engela Elizabeth, *4.6.1934 (Belfast), x Frederik Jacobus van Dyk, *11.7.1934

                                                                          j2      Johannes Jacobus Lodewicus, *29.8.1936 (Belfast)

                                                                          j3      Izak Christoffel, *14.3.1942 (Carolina) † 1.5.1992 (Middelburg; maagkanker), x Elsie Johanna Wilhelmina Jones, *16.7.1944 (Middelburg) † 12.11.1993 (Pretoria; hepatitis), dv Willem Hendrik Jones & Johanna NN

                                                                          j4      Johanna Hendrina Catharina, x Lloyd

                                                      h4     Elizabeth Catharina, *16.7.1881 (Bloemfontein) † 7.8.1937 (Kroonstad)[ VAB 28997], x 1899 Cornelis Janse Uys, *31.8.1867 (Wydgelegen, Ouplaas; naby Malgas) † 3.1.1930 (Parys, OVS)[ VAB 22184], sv Cornelis Janse Uys & Cornelia Margaretha Toerien, [Is krygsgevangene in Anglo-Boere Oorlog. Sy Sotho bynaam was Lekker lag]; xx 1933 Theodorus Kleinhans, *24.7.1892 (Bloemfontein), wew

                                                      h5     Gert Francois (Frans), *9.12.1883 † 22.11.1921 (Bloemfontein), [VAB S4623], ongetroud; 1900-1902 Norvalspont & Bloemfontein Konsentrasiekampe.

                                             g4     Helena Johanna, *16.10.1847 (Burgersdorp) † 27.10.1917 (Kafferkraal, Sterkstroom, Rustenburg)[TAB 33546], x (Aliwal Noord) 27.9.1863 Hans Jacob Beukes, *13.6.1840 (Humansdorp) † 25.3.1919 (Uitvlucht, Pretoria), sv Jacobus Nicolaas Beukes & Elsie Josina Lombard [Hulle het 12 kinders, insluitend ‘n drieling]

                                             g5     Pieter Hendrik (Piet), *19.8.1849 (Burgersdorp) † 17.7.1889 (Draaihoek, Bloemfontein)[VAB S836], x (Bloemfontein) 23.5.1870 Regina Cornelia Deale, *22.2.1850 (Burgersdorp), dv James Willem Deale & Regina Cornelia Anderson

                                                      h1     Regina Cornelia Cecilia, *19.12.1871 (=Bloemfontein) † 1905 (OVS), x (Bloemfontein) 27.3.1894 Frederik Wilhelm Anderson, *1868

                                                      h2     Catharina Elizabeth, *5.7.1874 (=Bloemfontein), x (Kimberley) 1010.1900 Christiaan Diedericks van Zyl, *16.10.1871 (Swellendam) † 29.10.1922 (Bloemfontein)

                                                      h3     Piet Hendrik, *5.5.1876 (=Bloemfontein), x (Bloemfontein) 16.5.1904 Charlotte Georgina Enslin, *12.4.1887 (Bloemfontein), χ 1940,  dv Jan Adriaan Enslin & Margaretha Maria Kruger

                                                                i1      Margaretha Magdalena, *22.7.1918, x du Plessis

                                                      h4     Gert Johannes Cornelis, *5.11.1880

                                                      h5     James William, *10.11.1882 (Bloemfontein) † 23.3.1954 (Hilgard, Marquard), [VAB  S419/54], x (Petrusburg) 26.11.1906 Sara Cornelia de Klerk, *1883 (Somerset Oos) † 14.10.1915 (Gelukwens, Bloemfontein), [VAB  S3910], dv Willem Abraham de Klerk & Margaretha Frederika Petronella Botha;

                                                                i1      Pieter Hendrik (Phearie), *27.8.1907 (Senekal) † 30.8.1992 (Pretoria), loodgieter, Gezina, Pretoria, x (Nylstroom) Helena Dorothea van der Merwe, *14.12.1916

                                                                          j1      Florence, *21.11.1932, x Christiaan Arnoldus Carolus Viviers, *27.1.1929

                                                                          j2      Vivian, *17.1.1935 † <1992, x Rachel Magrietha Petronella Goosen, *17.5.1936

                                                                          j3      Bernadine, *11.1.1943 † <1992, x Johannes Stephanus van Schalkwyk, *3.12.1931, werktuigkundige

                                                                i2      Margaretha Frederika Botha, *6.12.1910 † < 1954, x Esaias Engelbertus Meyer

                                                      h5     xx (Petrusburg) 27.5.1918 Martha Magdalena Grobbelaar, *1891; [Hertrou Sertifikaat 23.4.1917]

                                                                i3      Margaretha Cornelia Elizabeth, *13.5.1919 † 2.6.1988 (Bloemfontein), x (Winburg) Stephanus Sebastiaan Kramer, *5.4.1915

                                                      h6     Martin Luther, *30.10.1884 † 18.6.1965 (Ω Standerton), x Jeanetta Johanna Schoeman, *15.10.1903 (Dordrecht) † 3.7.1967 (Ω Standerton), dv Petrus Arnoldus Schoeman & Anna Susanna Rossouw

                                                                i1      Pieter Hendrik, *1930 (=Standerton)

                                                      h7     Catharina Maria Elizabeth, *9.6.1888 (Bloemfontein) † 3.10.1963 (Bloemfontein), woon 1960 te Cecilia, PK Ferreira, x (Bloemfontein) 12.11.1906 Arthur William Maltwood Daniel, *1876 † 21.12.1960 (Rodenbeck, Bloemfontein), aansoek skei 1949, sv Charles Augustus Samson Daniel & Sarah Ann Holmes

                                             g6     Dorothea Maria, *20.9.1850 (Burgersdorp), x (Dordrecht) 27.3.1871 Christiaan Johannes Stephanus Lodewikus Eloff, *22.3.1849 † 1874, sv Johannes Zacharias Eloff & Engela Dorothea Maria van Niekerk; [will filed 1874, MOOC 143, 7/1/333]; xx Willem Johannes Adriaan Nel, *1854, sv Frans Jacob Christoffel Nel & Dorothea Susanna Aletta Labuschagne

                                             g7     Cornelis Johannes Jacobus, *13.12.1852 (Burgersdorp) † 8.1.1902 (Winburg Konsentrasiekamp), x (Edenburg) 1.4.1878 Machteld Johanna Robinson, *17.7.1855 (Colesberg) † 1915 (OVS), dv Robert Robinson & Johanna Catharina Maria Schoeman; [sy xx Andries Ignatius Jacobus van Rensburg]

                                                      h1     Gert Cornelis Johannes Jacobus, *25.1.1879 † 9.12.1972 (Pretoria), x (Senekal) 18.7.1904 Susanna Elizabeth Vorster, *20.2.1880 (Bethlehem) † 1908, dv Henry Thomas Vorster & Maria Catharina Jacomina du Toit

                                                                i1      Myra, *19.10.1905

                                                                i2      Eloff, *27.1.1907 (Frankfort) † 29.4.1974 (Rivonia, Randburg), x (Pretoria) 11.5.1935 Gertruida Hendrina Johanna van der Walt, *4.12.1909

                                                                          j1      Myra, x Wilson

                                                                          j5      Eloff Marthinus, *24.12.1945 (Pretoria) † 19.3.1975, x (Johannesburg) 14.12.1968 Alice Sneddon

                                                      h1     xx (Bethulie) 28.2.1910 Rensche Susanna van der Walt, *1892 † 10.5.1970 (Bethulie)

                                                                i3      Renske Susanna, *17.9.1911

                                                                i4      Rocco Robinson, *1916 (Villiers) † 26.1.1950 (Pretoria), [TAB 1729/51], x (Pretoria Magistraats Kantoor) Elizabeth Catharina Johanna Kruger, *10.8.1913 † 21.5.1999

                                                                i5      Leopold, *1918 (Villiers)

                                                      h2     Johanna Maria, *5.5.1883, x (Senekal) 21.3.1904 John William Houghton, *1881, χ 1921

                                                      h3     Henning Cornelis, *11.10.1884 (Senekal, =7.6.1885) † 11.1.1947 (Boksburg) [TAB 721/47], x (Senekal) 12.11.1906 Johanna Elizabeth Smit, *7.1884 (Senekal) † 10.3.1937 (Boksburg), [(52.8) TAB 741/47]

                                                                i1      Cornelius Johannes, *28.12.1907 (Senekal) † 31.8.1964 (Ω Boksburg), x (Germiston) 23.3.1929 Maria Magdalena Dorathea van den Bergh, *9.9.1912 (Balfour)  † 23.3.1972 (Carletonville) [TAB 3428/72], dv Johannes Nicolaas van den Bergh & Gertruida Wilhelmina Magdalena van den Bergh

                                                                          j1      Vera Doreen, *17.7.1929 (Boksburg), x Hendrik Joachim Maartens, *30.3.1926, sv Nicolaas Francois Maartens & Susara Gertruida Martins

                                                                          j2      Henning Cornelis, *4.1.1931 (Boksburg), x Shirley Mavis Powdrell, *13.10.1934, woon Pinetown

                                                                i2      Magrietha Johanna, *1910 (Senekal), x Fourie

                                                                i3      Francois Alwyn, *1912 (Senekal)

                                                                i4      Machteld Johanna, *21.4.1920 (Senekal), x (Boksburg) 2.2.1946 Christiaan Jozewa Rheeder, *22.5.1922 (Harrismith) †  26.11.1977 (Fochville) [Pta MHG 740/78], sv Johan Christiaan Rheeder & Catharina Magdalena Opperman; [geskei 14.8.1968 - Witwatersrand Nr.657/68]; xx (Johannesburg) 3.6.1972 Willem Adriaan Havenga, *15.9.1913

                                                      h4     Elizabeth Catharina, *1887, x (Senekal) 22.10.1906 Thomas Frederik Wilhelm Smith, *1886

                                                      h5     Machteld Johanna, *21.8.1890 † 17.3.1930 (Middelburg, KP), x (Senekal) 6.4.1915 Victor Paul Schoeler, *1892 † 8.5.1944 (Port ELizabeth)[KAB 93718], sv Paul Georg Schoeler & Sophia Maria Pienaar; [hy xx Aletta Heunis, † 27.12.1941, v. Mostert]

                                                      h6     Robert, *1898, Jonk oorl

                                                      h7     Ongedoop, *1901, Jonk oorl

                                             g8     Elizabeth Catharina, *1854 (Aliwal Noord) † 9.3.1871 (Wodehouse) (16.3.11) [DN MOOC 6952/71, 6/9/135], ongetr [sy sterf aan huis van haar broer Gert Johannes Cornelis]

                                             g9     Gerbrechta Levina Cornelia, *25.9.1856 † 13.8.1890, x  (Ficksburg) 4.6.1883 Gerhardus Philippus (Gert) Claasen, *1833

                                             g10   Magteld Magdalena, *7.8.1858 † 18.7.1927 (Marikana), x (Barkly Oos) 18.4.1881 Hermanus Petrus Christiaan Pretorius, *29.6.1861 (alt. 27.7.1860 op sy grafsteen) (Burgersdorp) † 24.12.1936 (Ω Marikana), sv Hermanus Petrus Christiaan Pretorius & Johanna Dorothea van der Walt

                                             g11   Elizabeth Johanna Cornelia, *3.2.1861 † 3.3.1861 (Tygerhoek, Aliwal Noord), [KAB 8696/61]

                                             g12   Johanna Cornelia Catharina, *3.2.1861 † 21.6.1861 (Tygerhoek, Aliwal Noord), [KAB 9034/61]

                                   f5  xx (Aliwal-Noord) 7.4.1862 Louisa Frederika Anderson, *31.3.1842 (Riversdal) † 5.12.1907 (Douglasvalley, Bloemfontein), dv Friedrich Wilhelm Anderson & Regina Cornelia du Preez

                                             g13   Regina Cornelia, *28.2.1863, x (Bloemfontein) 17.7.1882 Jacobus Johannes Venter, *1857, Willem-sn

                                             g14   Andries Johannes Gysbert, *11.7.1864 (Reddersburg) † 11.6.1937 (Welgerust, Vredefort), [(72.11) VAB 28850], x (Methodist Church, Vredefort) 19.2.1894 Martha Jacoba Pretorius

                                                      h1     Martha Jacoba, *26.11.1894 (Welgerust) † 23.7.1965, x (Vredefort) 18.6.1912 Jan Lodewyk Bouwer, *2.9.1893 (Wonderheuwel) † 30.5.1938 (Parys), sv Johan Lodewyk Bouwer & Maria Dorothea du Plessis

                                                      h2     Regina, *24.9.1896 † 4.6.1965 (Reitz)[ OVS 955/65], x Arnoldus Hendrik Uitenweerde, *11.1882 (Reitz) † 6.12.1951 (Reitz)[ OVS 5/52], sv Arnoldus Janse Uitenweerde & Sophia Louisa Lourens

                                                      h3     Gert Johannes Cornelis, *1899 † 5.6.1948 (Parys, OVS)[ VAB 41476], x Catharina Dorothea Labuschagne, *19.10.1898 (Vredefort) † 17.4.1980 (Vereeniging)[ OVS 880/80], dv Petrus Jacobus Labuschagne & Hendrina Johanna Fouchι; [8k]

                                                                i1      Hendrina Johanna, *23.6.1921 (Vredefort) † 9.11.1993 (Pretoria), x (Vereeniging) 6.9.1941 Ebenhaeser Schoeman, *5.11.1892 (Albanie) † 6.7.1963 (Zandfontein, Pretoria)

                                                                i2      Andries Johannes Gysbert, *15.8.1923 (Vredefort) † 21.6.1984 (Bloemfontein), x Maria Elizabeth Greeff, *19.6.1929

                                                                i3      Martha Jacoba, *1926 (Parys), x George Alfred Bezuidenhout

                                                                i4      Petrus Jacobus, *1928 (Parys)

                                                                i5      Gert Johannes Cornelis, *14.11.1930 (Parys) † 29.8.1968 (Vanderbijlpark)[TAB 9047/68], boukontrakteur, x (Pretoria) Anna Susanna Johanna Willemse

                                                                i6      Barend Johannes, *1.1.1936 (Parys) † 15.6.1952 (Vanderbijlpark)

                                                                i7      Jacobus Paulus, x Naomi Cecilia Scheepers

                                                                i8      Regina, x Cedric Willard Hitge

                                                      h4     Barend Petrus, *6.1.1900 (Welgerust, Kroonstad) † 24.10.1901 (Vredefort Konsentrasiekamp), [(1.10.18) VAB S2147]

                                                      h5     Jan Johannes, *1901

                                                      h6     Barend Johannes, *13.7.1903 † 21.3.1983 (Parys)[VAB 775/83], x (Vredefort) 23.8.1927 Jeanetta Helena Martha Pretorius, *11.5.1906 (Vredefort) † 13.3.1989 (Parys; serebrale bloeding)[ OVS 642/89], dv Gerhardus Stephanus Cornelis Pretorius & Jeanetta Helena Martha van Rooyen

                                                      h7     Andries Johannes, *15.10.1905 (Vredefort) † 16.11.1960 (Rietpoort, Potchefstroom) [(55) TAB 18921/60], x (Brakpan) Anna Jacoba Gravett, *7.11.1899 † 15.9.1978 (Lydenburg), wed Pieter Willem Bouwer († 1926)

                                                                i1      Martha Jacoba, *8.8.1929

                                                                i2      Regina Gertina, *20.4.1932, x Ds. Pieter Mauritz Benjamin van Niekerk, *15.10.1930

                                                                i3      Andries Johannes, *3.6.1933, x (Johannesburg) Salomina Magdalena van Niekerk, *19.4.1939 † 8.9.1992 (Vereeniging), dv Dirk Jacobus van Niekerk & Martha Catharina van den Berg

                                                                i4      George Henry, x Martha Johanna Magdalena Olivier, *9.2.1941 † 2.4.2004; xx Cilliers

                                                      h8     Petrus, *9.8.1907 (Vredefort) † 2.3.1993 (Vereeniging), x (Vredefort) Susara Magdalena Bouwer, *25.8.1917 † 4.6.1996, dv Pieter Willem Bouwer & Anna Jacoba Gravett

                                                                i1      Anna Jacoba, x Swart

                                                                i2      Andries Johannes Gysbert, *30.5.1939 (Parys) † 16.5.2001 (Pretoria), prokureur, Roodepoort

                                                      h9     Willem Jacobus, *20.12.1913 (Vredefort) † 21.8.1989 (Parys), x Martha Jacoba Pretorius; xx Christina Johanna Levina Kemp, *15.8.1916 † 1995

                                                                i1      Maria Johanna Elizabeth, *22.5.1936, x Lionel Alberts, *4.1.1932

                                                                i2      Dr. Martha Jacoba

                                                                i3      Christina Johanna Levina, *1.1.1941 (Parys) † 9.6.1984 (Parys), x Frikkie Mostert Scheepers

                                                      h10   James Willem, *8.12.1915 (Vredefort) † 7.7.1978 (Parys), x Anna Maria van Deventer, *11.11.1920 (Bethlehem) † 24.8.2002 (Rustenburg), χ 14.12.1957; [9k]

                                                                i2      Andries Johannes Gysbert, F, *2.2.1942 (Parys) † 17.11.1964 (Ferndale)

                                                      h10 xx (Parys) 22.1.1970 Alida Johanna Jacoba Aletta Greeff, *3.11.1922

                                             g15   Frederik Wilhelm, *1865,  x (Heilbron) 12.11.1895 Johanna Frederika Cornelia van der Merwe, *8.11.1877 (Heilbron) † 23.12.1941 (Leeukuil, Vereeniging), [VAB 33609, verongeluk op pad], dv Dirk Jacobus Petrus van der Merwe & Susanna Aletta Isabella Scholtz

                                                      h1     Gert Johannes Cornelius, *24.8.1896 (Parys) † 6.4.1956 (Atholl, Ermelo), [TAB 2292/56], x Aletta Maria Bosman, *25.8.1891, skei 1946, dv Petrus Jacobus Bosman & Maria Francina Elizabeth Willemse; [sy xx Stephanus Andries Jacobus Viljoen]

                                                                i1      Frederik Wilhelm (Frikkie), *30.8.1922 † 4.8.1980 (Pretoria), x (Johannesburg) 8.11.1947 Marion Elizabeth Martinson, *1917, v. Fuller, woon Lynnwood, Pretoria, χ 1973, [sy xx Karl Metz]; xx (Pretoria) 15.2.1975 Johanna Maria van Staden, *19.3.1927 (Krugersdorp) † 17.6.1992 (Pretoria), hulle woon Brummeria & Faerie Glen, Pretoria

                                                                i2      Petrus Jacobus, *1931

                                                      h1     xx (Pretoria) 1947 Magrietha Elizabeth Beukes, *17.5.1909

                                                      h2     Louisa Frederika Wilhelmina, *15.8.1899 † 19.3.1960 (Waaihoek, Lindley)[ OVS 446/60], x (Edenville, Kroonstad) 24.6.1924 Christiaan Lourens Pretorius, *3.10.1898 † 9.12.1964 (Edenville, Kroonstad)[ OVS 85/65], sv Christiaan Lourens Pretorius & Maria Aletta de Beer

                                                      h3     Johanna Frederika, *1900

                                                      h4     Susanna Aletta Isabella, *22.9.1903 (Vredefort) † 21.10.1961 (Parys), x 1920 Jacobus Frederik Erasmus, † 1949, v Johanna Jacoba Bierman; xx (Vredefort) 8.10.1951 Willem Hendrik Christoffel Holtzhausen, *20.5.1896 (Mosselbaai) † 17.9.1961 (Vredefort), sv Willem Hendrik Holtzhausen & Maria Elizabeth de Kock

                                                      h5     Dirk Jacobus Petrus, *7.5.1906 † 10.8.1972 (Parys), boer Aletta, PK Wolwehoek, x Susanna Jacoba (Soekie) van der Westhuizen, *12.9.1910 † 16.3.1998 (Parys, OVS)

                                                      h6     Dr. Frederick Wilhelm (Fritz), *1.3.1908 (Parys), skoolhoof Springs, x Eileen Shirley Becker, *12.4.1925

                                                      h7     Pieter Willem Samuel, *7.3.1910 (Parys) † 3.1.1985 (Pretoria), x (De Kroon,Brits) 9.10.1937 Jeannie Christina Engelbrecht, *28.8.1914, hulle woon Capital Park

                                                      h8     Johannes Adolf Filippus, *7.3.1910 (Parys)

                                             g16   Johannes, *10.12.1867 (Bloemfontein) † 1.12.1945 (Vredefort), x (Vredefort) 29.11.1892 Johanna Herculina du Plessis, *4.1876 (Oudtshoorn) † 25.9.1961 (Parys)

                                                      h1     Gert Cornelis Johannes, *4.1892 (Plessisrust, Kroonstad) † 4.9.1901 (Vredefort, Konsentrasie Kamp), [(9.4.29) VAB 1931]

                                                      h2     Gert Johannes Cornelis, *6.11.1893 (Vredefort)

                                                      h3     Aletta Elizabeth (Lettie), *23.4.1895 (Vredefort), x Ernst Lodewikus Venter, *20.9.1884 (Aliwal-Noord), sv Christiaan Rudolph Venter & Rachel Johanna Mollentze

                                                      h4     Louisa Frederika, *28.12.1897 (Vredefort) † 6.9.1970, x Johannes Dirk Janse van Vuuren, *1895 (Espachsdif) † 11.8.1919 (Brakfontein, Potchefstroom), sv Daniel Nicolaas van Vuuren & Hester Catharina Swanepoel; xx ~1920 Hermanus Barend van der Schyff, † 1950; xxx 14.7.1953 Matthys Johannes Marthinus de Beer, *1889 (Heilbron) † 11.3.1962 (Luytstraat, Parys); xxxx Okker Jacobes Cornelesen

                                                      h5     Johanna Herculina, *23.6.1899 (Vredefort) † 3.7.1970 (Parys)[OVS 1116/70], x Johan Hendrik Botha, *29.5.1896 (Kroonstad) † 19.12.1969 (Parys)[OVS 2160/69], sv Petrus Erasmus Botha & Aletta Johanna Kleynhans

                                             g17   Hercules Johannes, *6.1869 (Ladybrand) † 27.7.1951 (Verdiend, Koppies), [VAB 927/51], x (Vredefort) 19.7.1892 Gerbrecht Catharina van Loggerenberg, *1876

                                                      h1     Gert Johannes Cornelis, *19.7.1893 † 7.8.1973 (Vanggate, Koppies, naby Vredefort), x (Odendaalsrus) Hester Dorothea Cornelia Engelbrecht *21.10.1891 (Heilbron) † 21.10.1969 (Vredefort)

                                                                i1      Johanna Susanna (Joey), *6.11.1914 (Koppies), x (Vredefort) Pieter Cornelis Blignaut, *3.2.1911 (Koppies) † 3.5.1975 (Parys)[ OVS 957/75], sv Charl Jacobus Blignaut & Aletta van Niekerk;  hulle woon te Parys

                                                                i2      Hercules Johannes, *25.6.1917 (Koppies) † 16.7.1978 (Pretoria), x 1952 Catharina Maria Loots, χ 1954; xx 1955 Alma Johanna Christiana Pretorius, *16.2.1923 (Heidelberg, Tvl) † 9.2.2006 (Ermelo), χ 1975, onderwyseres Standerton

                                                                i3      Jacobus Marthinus Lourens, *10.10.1924 † 7.9.1981 (Ω Pretoria-Oos), x (Pretoria) 30.9.1950 Heila Magdalena Greyling Oosthuize, *19.11.1929, dv Marthinus Jacobus Johannes Oosthuize & Martha Francina Prinsloo

                                                                i4      Hester Dorothea Cornelia, *7.4.1930, x Johannes Adriaan van den Berge, *7.2.1931; hulle woon te Pretoria

                                                      h2     Petronella Johanna, *6.2.1896 (Witkoppie, Kroonstad) † 27.9.1901 (Vredefort Konsentrasiekamp), [(5.7.21) VAB S1991]

                                                      h3     Louisa Frederika, *5.2.1898 (Koppies) † 21.9.1959 (Doringdraai, Koppies), x (Koppies) 5.4.1919 Christoffel Bernardus Vosloo, *22.6.1895 † 17.12.1964 (Ω Koppies), sv Jan Lodewyk Vosloo

                                                      h4     Gerbrecht Catharina, *23.5.1900 † 16.8.1972 (Ω Koppies), x (Koppies) 6.4.1920 David Abraham Swanepoel, *28.8.1894 (Vredefort) † 14.5.1981 (Koppies), sv Jacobus Christoffel Swanepoel & Hester Elsie Susanna Klopper

                                                      h5     Regina Fredrika, *1903, x Gideon Joubert

                                                      h6     Nicolaas Francois, *28.9.1905 (Vredefort) † 29.5.1960 (Spitzkop, Bloemfontein), x (Pretoria) 12.8.1930 Elizabeth Susanna Nel, *30.4.1911 (Pretoria) † 7.10.1980 (Parys)[ OVS 2316/80], dv Barend Jacobus Daniel Nel & Johanna Wilhelmina Knox; [sy xx (Bloemfontein) 9.6.1962 William Martin Pearson, *24.10.1911]

                                                                i1      Herculaas Johannes “Harry”, *29.11.1934 (Koppies) † 18.2.1990 (Bloemfontein), x (Bloemfontein) Martha Elizabeth “Martie” Moolman

                                                                i2      Barend Jacobus Daniel, *25.1.1939 † 13.8.1970 (Pretoria), x Susanna Lewiesa Maria Coetzee

                                                                i3      Elizabeth Susanna, x Barend Hendrik Josephus Strydom, sv Barend Hendrik Strydom & Annie Elizabeth Quinn

                                                      h7     Pieternella Johanna, *22.3.1909 (Weltevreden Koppies) † 16.10.1985 (Ω Potchefstroom), x Daniel Lodewicus Cronje, *12.4.1902 † 9.5.1974 (Ω Potchefstroom)

                                                      h8     Maria Johanna Francina, *27.12.1911 † 4.10.1971 (Ω Parys), x David Petrus Steenkamp, *20.4.1904 † 10.12.1972 (Ω Parys)

                                                      h9     Herculaas Johannes, *24.9.1915 (Koppies), x Elizabeth Catharina Johanna du Plessis, *22.3.1919; hulle woon Poortjie, Migdol

                                                                i2      Johannes, *28.3.1953 (Schweizer Reneke) † 11.9.2005 (Kimberley), x Elizabeth Nel

                                                      h10   Johannes Jurgens, *5.4.1918 (Standerton) † 20.9.1995 (Standerton), x Johanna Sophia Doratia Labuschagne, χ 1964; xx (Potchefstroom) 12.10.1964 Hester Maria Jacoba Murphy, v Ernest Friederich de Wet, hulle boer Rheebokfontein 514, Morgenzon

                                             g18   Anna Johanna Maria, *21.5.1871 † 10.6.1959 (Ω Zandfontein, Pretoria), x Jan Hendrik Coetzee, *1868

                                             g19   Johannes Anderson, *15.11.1872 (Marsfontein, Edenburg), x (Heilbron) 23.11.1897 Elizabeth Magdalena Day, *1878 (Heilbron) † 16.10.1959 (Pretoria Hospitaal) [(81.4) TAB 7894/59]

                                                      h1     Gert Johannes, *10.1897 (Heilbron) † 18.9.1930 (Pretoria) [32.11 TAB 73434], x Aletta Catharina Maria van Niekerk

                                                                i1      Stanley John James, *14.12.1927 † 14.10.1982 (Pretoria)[ PTA.MHG.15210/1982], staalwerker Pretoria-Noord, x Yvonne Priscilla Elliot, *15.9.1933 † 28.5.1991 (Pretoria)[ Pta MHG.8294/1991]

                                                      h2     John Anderson, *1899 (Heilbron) † 12.1.1953 (Mooivlakte, Kroonstad; per ongeluk geskiet) [VAB 130/53], treindrywer, x (Bloemfontein) Johanna Christina Lotter

                                                                i1      Julianna Magdalena, *21.2.1931, x Leopold Rudolphus van Ryneveld, *17.1.1931, argitek Rustenburg

                                                                i2      John Anderson

                                                      h3     Hester Jacoba Frederica, *10.1899 (Driefontein, Heilbron) † 20.6.1901 (Kroonstad, Konsentrasiekamp), [(1.8.1) VAB S1668]

                                                      h4     Louisa Fredrica, *18.11.1907 (Heilbron) † 31.5.1979 (Pretoria), x (Pretoria) 25.10.1952 David Jacobus Malan, *4.10.1897 (Pretoria) † 29.10.1978 (Pretoria), wew Heiletje Maria Bronkhorst, sv David Jacobus Malan & Johanna Petronella Prinsloo

                                                      h5     Elizabeth Magdalena, *21.1.1921, x (Pretoria) 31.1.1942 Hermanus Arnoldus Henning, *17.9.1919 (Hoopstad) † 29.12.1963 (Pretoria), sv Jan Andries Henning & Hester Cornelia van der Schyff

                                             g20   Aletta Johanna, *26.5.1874 (Edenburg) † 28.2.1946 (Kocksoord, Krugersdorp), x Barend Hendrik Coetzer, *9.1848 † 9.10.1938 (Kocksoord, Krugersdorp)[ TAB 3794/38], v. Maria Elizabeth Olivier, *2.1848 (Burgersdorp) † 26.7.1915

                                             g21   Benjamin Johannes, *10.10.1876 (Edenburg), x Aletta Elizabeth du Plessis

                                                      h1     Benjamin Johannes, *26.7.1915 (Vredefort) † 25.4.1991 (Vereeniging), x (Potchefstroom) 6.12.1940 Catharina Wilhelmina Lefina Schimpers, *14.12.1915 † 2004

                                             g22   James Willem (of William), *11.8.1878 (Edenburg) † 17.11.1931 (Rustig, Dist. Bloemfontein) [(52.3) VAB 23729], x (Bloemfontein) 29.8.1904 Sarah Hester Deale, *5.4.1865 (Bloemfontein) † 17.2.1952 (Dealesgift, Bloemfontein), dv James William Deale & Regina Cornelia Cecilia Anderson [Geen kinders - besit plase Rustig Nr 1970, Inzicht Nr.1994 & Dealesville]; (neef en niggie)

                                             g23   Pieter Samuel, *1.4.1880 (Edenburg) † 24.12.1938 (Bloemfontein) [(58.9) VAB 30445], x Louisa Magdalena Deale, *20.7.1879 † 2.7.1944, dv James William Deale & Regina Cornelia Cecilia Anderson; winkelier – geen kinders; (neef en niggie)

                                             g24   Louisa Cornelia, *12.4.1882 (Edenburg), x (Bloemfontein) 14.6.1898 David Schalk Day, χ 1903

                                   f6  Christina Helena, *23.3.1823 (Uitenhage) † 23.8.1869 (Lemoenfontein), x (Colesberg) 15.2.1841 Matthys Johannes Strydom, *23.4.1816 (Graaff Reinet) † 3.11.1893 (Maroka), sv Gideon Lourens Strydom & Cornelia Sara Bezuidenhout

                                   f7  Anna Maria, *16.4.1826 (Uitenhage) † 27.2.1874, x (Cradock) 2.2.1845 Daniel Rudolph de Wet, *23.7.1821 (Caledon) † 14.10.1900, sv Johannes Marthinus de Wet & Elizabeth Johanna Opperman, hy boer op Piedmont, Wepener

                                   f8  Aletta Susanna Margaretha, *28.1.1828 (Uitenhage) † 16.5.1870 (Nuwejaarsfontein, Dewetsdorp), x (Colesberg) 12.5.1845 Jacobus Ignatius de Wet, *13.7.1823 (Boontjieskraal, Caledon) † 23.10.1891 (Dewetsdorp), sv Johannes Marthinus de Wet & Elizabeth Johanna Opperman, [ouers van genl CR de Wet], teen 1854 al in die OVS gevestig

                                   f9  Gertruida Elizabeth, *6.9.1830 (Uitenhage)

                                   f10   Helena Johanna Maria Jacoba, *5.12.1831 (Cradock) † 20.9.1854 ( Rooiwal, dist Albert) [KAB 2779/1854], x (Cradock) 5.3.1848 Hendrik Stephanus Pelser, *30.5.1826 (Burgersdorp) † 4.2.1877 (Rosendal, dist Rouxville), wew Martha Maria Pelser, sv Petrus Cornelis Pelser & Catharina Frederica Swanepoel; [hy xxx Anna Susanna Margaretha Schoeman]

                          e3     xxx (Cradock) 15.3.1832 Magteld Magdalena (Helena) Fourie, *26.5.1802 (Somerset) † 10.8.1863 (Harmsfontein) (61.2.15) [KAB 571/1863], wed Nicolaas Johannes Steyn (1794) [5 Kinders], dv Louis Johannes Fourie & Gertruida Maria Wilhelmina Grobbelaar

                                   f11   Magteld Magdalena Hendrina, *9.2.1833 (Cradock,) † 18.11.1903 (Burgersdorp), x (Burgersdorp) 4.7.1853 Paul Johannes Grobbelaar, *27.11.1833 (Graaff-Reinet) † 12.6.1908 (Burgersdorp), sv Petrus Hendrikus Grobbelaar & Johanna Geertruyda Margaretha Kemp; [hy xx 16.6.1904 Elsie Maria Buys]

                                   f12   Beatrix Catharina Geertruida (Jaatje), *1.9.1834 (Cradock)  † 10.1.1912 (Harmsfontein, Albert)[ KAB 102/1912], x Philippus Arnoldus Olivier, *10.10.1831 (Colesberg) † 7.9.1900 (Harmsfontein, Albert)[ KAB 3449/1900], sv Philippus Arnoldus Olivier & Hester Johanna Lasya Venter; Kinderloos

                                   f13   Susanna Maria Magdalena, *9.10.1836 (Cradock) † 1889 (OVS), x (Burgersdorp) 6.8.1855 Floris Petrus Johannes Coetzee, *29.4.1818 (Cradock) † 15.11.1884 (Ongeluksfontein Rouxville), [(66.6.17)], sv Abraham Johannes Coetzee & Susanna Maria Fourie, wew Sophia Dorothea de Kock, † 1855

                                   f14   Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus (Jan), *7.9.1838 (Cradock) † 23.7.1911 (Reddersburg), [(73.10) VAB S3421], x Magdalena Sophia Swanepoel, *6.3.1833 (Colesberg) † 23.5.1888 (Reddersburg), [VAB S812], dv Jan Abraham Christoffel Zwanepoel & Hendrina Cecilia Venter, [Besit Bekerfontein, Kareelaagte, Kraanvogelpan, Valleifontein & 1/3 Paardekraal, Woon Bekerfontein Bloemfontein In 1888]

                                             g1     Hendrina Cecilia, *1856 † 20.1.1910 (Trutersdrift, Bloemfontein)[ VAB P2368/1910], x (Reddersburg) 27.1.1872 Andries Petrus Jacobus du Plessis, *1852 † 30.5.1913 (Trutersdrift, Bloemfontein)

                                             g2     Gert Cornelis, *17.4.1858 (Burgersdorp) † 11.1.1902 (Geluksdam, Bloemfontein), [(44) VAB S2450], x (Bloemfontein) 27.12.1875 Elizabeth Margaretha van den Berg, *17.12.1854, dv Hendrik Johannes van den Berg & Elizabeth Margaretha van den Berg

                                                      h1     Elizabeth Margaretha, *17.12.1876 (Reddersburg)

                                                      h2     Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus, *11.2.1878 (Reddersburg) † jonk

                                                      h3     Johannes Nicolas Stephanus, *14.3.1879, x (Bloemfontein) 24.2.1902 Wilhelmina Hendrina Ebersohn, *1876

                                                                i1      Gerrit Christiaan, *1908 (Bloemfontein) † 9.4.1949 (Germiston), x (Johannesburg) 2.10.1936 Catharina Magdalena Jordaan, *1910 (Heidelberg) † 25.3.1960 (Germiston)

                                                                i2      J M, (F), x Blignaut

                                                      h4     Gert Cornelius, *17.3.1886 (Reddersburg)

                                                      h5     Magdalena Sophia, *12.8.1887 (Reddersburg)

                                                      h6     Jan Abraham Christoffel, *18.8.1891 (Reddersburg)

                                                      h7     Hendrina Johanna Elizabeth, *27.2.1895 (Reddersburg)

                                                      h8     Hendrina Cecilia, *28.5.1897 (Reddersburg), woonagtig Vrededorp in 1936, x (Johannesburg) 8.4.1913 Pieter Johannes Lodewikus Pienaar, *1895 (OVS), geskei 21.7.1936; sy woon saam met Jacobs in 1915 - 1924; woon met August Wise

                                             g3     Jan Abraham Christoffel, *30.7.1861 † 4.3.1916 (Bloemfontein), [(54.6) VAB S3905], x (Reddersburg)  14.12.1878 Hester Sophia Helena van der Walt, *29.12.1860 (Reddersburg) † 1938, dv. Nicholaas Tjaart van der Walt & Hester Sophia Duvenhage

                                                      h1     Hester Sophia, *27.11.1879 (Reddersburg), x (Bloemfontein) 17.7.1900 Daniel Michiel Venter, *1876

                                                      h2     Magdalena Sophia, *10.6.1881 (Reddersburg)

                                                      h3     Catharina Jacoba, *4.3.1883 (Reddersburg), x (Bloemfontein) 16.4.1907 Jacobus Britz, *1883

                                                      h4     Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus, *10.6.1886 (Reddersburg)

                                                      h5     Magteld Magdalena Sophia Hendrina Sesilia, *13.1.1889 (Reddersburg)

                                                      h6     Martha Jacomina Maria, *24.3.1890 (Reddersburg) † 24.12.1980 (Bloemfontein), x Stephanus Joubert, *1.1880 (Reddersburg) † 25.10.1952 (Bloemfontein)

                                                      h7     Nicolaas Tjaart, *13.1.1896 (Ladybrand) † 16.4.1959 (Wolvekrans, Groblersdal) [(64.9) TAB 5715/59], x (Johannesburg) Martha Christina de Klerk, *5.9.1900;[5k]

                                                                i1      Martha Christina, *9.11.1925 (Johannesburg) † 27.10.1977, x Pieter Jacobus Steyn

                                                                i2      Jan Abraham Christoffel, *11.5.1927 (Johannesburg) † 8.11.1964 (Bronkhorstspruit), x (Groblersdal) Johanna Adriana de Beer, *22.7.1929 (Pietersburg), dv Frederik Coenraad de Beer & Catharina Susanna van Wyk

                                                                i3      Johannes Christiaan, *4.4.1932 (Johannesburg) † 14.5.1993 (Potchefstroom), x Salomι de Waal, *10.1.1935

                                                                i4      Nicolaas Tjaart, *11.2.1938 (Vryburg) † 19.2.1980 (Kempton Park), x (Brakpan) Jacoba Elizabeth Wilhelmina Rogers

                                                                i5      Daniel Wilhelmus, *2.4.1947 † 30.7.1992 (Groblersdal), x (Benoni) 23.6.1973 Maria Magrietha Elizabeth Venter

                                                      h8     Janetta Abrahama Stoffelina, *5.1.1900 (Reddersburg)

                                                      h9     Jan Abraham Christoffel, *9.4.1903 † 6.4.1928 (Knysna), forestry apprentice,[VAB 20640 Ongetroud; verdrink in see]

                                                      h10   Hendrina Cecilia, *25.11.1904 † 17.6.1971, x (Reddersburg) 30.3.1928 Petrus Paulus Hugo, *14.10.1903 (Reddersburg) † 18.10.1975 (Reddersburg)

                                                      h11   Johannes Gert Hendrik, *12.2.1907; [word nie in S/K VAB 20640 van sy broer genoem nie]

                                             g4     Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus,*10.7.1864 (Burgersdorp) † 11.5.1902 (Jamestown, St Helena, Knollcombe cemetary; POW, enteric fever), [VAB S2607], x (Reddersburg) 21.5.1883 Wilhelmina Elsje (Nonnie) Venter, *2.1866 (Reddersburg) † 19.3.1935 (Klaarwater, Fauresmith), [VAB 26668], dv Jan Adriaan Venter & Johanna Hendrina Catharina Vermaak, Plaas Kaalspruit, Bloemhof

                                                      h1     Johanna Hendrina Catharina, *19.3.1884 (Reddersburg) † 11.3.1959 (Kaalplaats, Wonderfontein, District Belfast), x (Petrusburg) 1.10.1899 Johannes Jacobus Lodewikus Strydom, *6.11.1876 † 29.11.1940 (Kaalplaats, Wonderfontein, Belfast), [Tvl 131/41], sv Gert Frans Strydom & Susanna Sophia Coetzee

                                                      h2     Magdalena Sophia, *18.8.1885 (Reddersburg) † 13.9.1938 (Klaarwater, Fauresmith)[ VAB 30191], 1901-2 Norvalspont Konsentrasiekamp, x (Bloemfontein) 30.12.1911 William Edwin Jones, *1874 (Wales, UK) † 3.4.1938 (Bloemfontein)[ VAB 29801], sv Thomas Jones & Hannah Thomas

                                                      h3     Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus, *4.10.1887 (Reddersburg) † 31.8.1962 (Bloemfontein), 1901-2 Norvalspont Konsentrasiekamp, x (Petrusburg) 12.7.1915 Paulina Magdalena Elizabeth van Loggerenberg, *11.3.1894 † 7.4.1989 (Senekal), dv Geertruida Elizabeth van Loggerenberg; hulle woon 1918 Lemoenhoek, Bloemfontein, sy woon 1980 Senekal

                                                                i1      Gertruida Elizabeth, *3.5.1917 (Petrusburg) † 3.12.1983 (Senekal), x (Jacobsdal) 3.12.1936 Jacobus Hendrik Potgieter, *18.2.1914 (Jacobsdal) † 25.12.1969 (Senekal), sv Petrus Dirk Potgieter & Hendrina Wilhelmina NN, hulle woon 1962 Senekal

                                                                i2      Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus, *31.12.1919 (Petrusburg) † 4.9.1984 (Bloemfontein)[ OVS 2076/84], 1962 Harmonie, Virginia, 1972 inspekteur, Glen Harmony, x (Brandfort) 2.11.1942 Aletta Catharina Johanna Conradie, *8.1.1910 (Odendaalsrus) † 29.6.1999 (Odendaalsrus), v. Jan Combrinck, dv Johannes Lodewicus Conradie & Catharina Margrietha Elizabeth Rossouw; hulle woon te Johannesrus, Bultfontein

                                                                i3      Johannes Jacobus Albrecht, *10.12.1921 (Petrusburg) † 9.9.1979 (Welkom), x (Brandfort) 27.9.1952 Elsabe de Villiers, *11.11.1925; hulle woon 1962 Discovery, Transvaal; 1967 Bedelia, Welkom; xx 15.2.1969 Helena Levina Kruger, *11.4.1932

                                                                i4      Wilhelmina Elsabι (Biebie), *11.9.1924 (Fauresmith), x Gabriel Bartholomeus Jacobus Conradie, *22.8.1923, sv Johannes Lodewikus Conradie & Catharina Margrietha Elizabeth Rossouw; hulle woon 1962 Henneman

                                                                i5      Jan Hendrik Venter, *23.9.1932 † 1.1.1987 (Bloemfontein), x Hester Johanna Elizabeth Roux, *13.4.1936; hulle woon 1984 Noordhoek, Bloemfontein

                                                                i6      J M E, x de Jonge

                                                      h4     Wilhelmina Elsie, *8.5.1889 (Petrusburg) † 6.1948 (Jagersfontein)[ OVS 261/62], 1901-2 Norvalspont Konsentrasiekamp, x Thomas William Redpath, *1885 † 19.12.1961 (Jagersfontein)[ OVS 261/62]

                                                      h5     Jan Adriaan Venter, *1894 (Reddersburg) † 12.3.1909, [VAB S3342], 1901-2 Norvalspont Konsentrasiekamp

                                                      h6     Jan Hendrik Venter, *30.5.1899 (Petrusburg) † 10.3.1941 (Paardeberg), [VAB 32739, hy sterf op Spoorweg terrein], 1901-2 Norvalspont Konsentrasiekamp, x (Petrusburg) Hester Florina Aletta van der Walt, *14.9.1911, dv Tjaart Andries van der Walt & Alida Johanna Wiesner

                                                                i1      Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus, *15.4.1931 (Fauresmith) † 20.10.2001 (Meyerspark, Pretoria), x (Pretoria) 5.9.1959 Gertruida Magdalena Plomp, *27.2.1933 (Klerksdorp)

                                                                i2      Tjaart Andries, *22.12.1932 (Petrusburg), x (Kimberley-Noord) 23.9.1961 Ethnι Merle le Roux, *13.9.1933 (Kimberley), dv Jacobus Petrus le Roux & Johanna Louisa Smith

                                                                i3      Jan Hendrik Venter, *2.5.1936, x Mabel Gericke

                                             g5     Stephanus Johannes (Jan), *8.3.1870 (Bekerfontein, Bloemfontein) † 11.5.1907 (Bloemfontein) [Tvl 10487N], x (Burgersdorp) Elizabeth Gertruida Spies, *1872 † 6.11.1939

                                                      h1     Hester Magdalena, 23.8.1889 † bef 1951, x Johannes Jacobus Theron, *1890 † 1951; [ hy xx Janet Muriel la Grange]

                                                      h2     Magdalena Sophia, *12.8.1891 (Reddersburg), x (Burgersdorp) 6.4.1911 Jan Smit, *1882

                                                      h3     Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus, *9.8.1893     

                                             g6     Pieter Andries Jacobus, *19.10.1873 (Reddersburg) † 2.2.1927 (Railway Yard, Port Elizabeth) [(53.4) Kb.14070], x (Ladybrand) 28.11.1893 Margaretha Isabella Beatrix Strydom, *14.3.1877 (Oudtshoorn), [b4c6d8e5f5g3] & dv Daniel Jacobus Strydom & Cornelia Nel

                                                      h1     Cornelia, *5.1.1895 (Reddersburg) † jonk

                                                      h2     Magdalena Sophia, *23.6.1896 (Reddersburg), x (Fouriesburg) 13.6.1916 Johannes Hendrik van Niekerk, *1886

                                                      h3     Cornelia, *2.5.1898 (Reddersburg), x (Ficksburg) 6.12.1915 Matthijs Stefanes Booyens, *1890 † <1927; xx (Newcastle) 16.3.1929 Evert Frederick Potgieter, *1905 (OVS)

                                                      h3     Daniel Jacobus, *6.1.1903 (OVS) † 21.12.1954 (Mouille Point, Kaap; maagkanker), voorman SAS&H, x (George) Margaretha Catharina Muller, *18.3.1902 (George) † 28.9.1959 (Johannesburg) [(57.6) TAB 7281/59]

                                                                i1      Eva Aletta, *17.12.1922 (George), x Krog

                                                                i2      Pieter Andries Jacobus, *27.7.1926 (Port Elizabeth) † 13.3.1994 (Roodepoort; pneumonia), Motor car salesman, Florida, Hamberg, x (Johannesburg) 13.6.1959 Patricia Delphine Coetzee, *9.8.1926

                                                                i3      William John (Johan), *1.7.1928, kondukteur Witbank, x (Kemptonpark) 21.10.1950 Magdalena Gertruida Christina Booyse, *7.6.1934 (Witbank) † 7.5.1990 (Kemptonpark; cancer), dv Jan Agusto Booyse & Johanna Elizabeth Booyse

                                                                i4      Margaretha Isabella Beatrix, *21.3.1931, x Hendrik Johannes van der Linden, *18.2.1921; woon te Kenilworth, Johannesburg

                                                      h4     Margaretha Isabella Beatrix, *27.11.1905, 1980 te Oos-Londen, x Derry

                                                      h5     Johannes Nicholaas Stephanus, *6.3.1909 (Hoopstad) † 20.2.1999 (Germiston), x (Port Elizabeth) 28.5.1933 Ruth Ada Graham, *24.4.1915 (Adelaide, KP) † 12.1.1992 (Germiston), dv Richard Andrew Graham & Emily Anne NN

                                                                i1      Joyce Ruth, *30.12.1934, x Charles Henry “Hendra” Botha, †1967

                                                                i2      Faith Stephen Graham, *2.6.1944 † 2.2004 (Cambridge, United Kingdom)

                                                      h5 xx (Primrose) 6.3.1993 Gracie Lambourn, *15.6.1927 † 8.11.1999 (Kempton Park)[ 19137/1999], wed Kenneth Sydney van den Berg, dv Rupert Lambourn

                                                      h6     Pieter Andries Jacobus, *11.1.1912, x Magdalena Johanna Wessels, *10.4.1937,  onderwyseres, woon 1980 Homestead Germiston; xx >1983 Maria Magdalena Griesel, *21.8.1918 (Johannesburg) † 23.4.2000 (Alberton), wed Michael Johannes Vermeulen; χ 21.11.1997 (Gauteng)

                                   f14   xx (Dist Albert) 5.12.1888 Alida Hendriena Berendina Smit, *4.8.1867 † 1943 (OVS)

                                             g7     Stephanus Johannes Petrus, *1889 (=20.10.1889 Reddersburg)

                                             g8     Hermanus Johannes (Harm), *21.12.1890 † 22.5.1948, slagter Reddersburg, x (Parys) 14.1.1919 Orpa Catharina du Plessis, *21.7.1890 (Cedarville) † 12.4.1976 (Burgersdorp)[ OVS 912/76], dv Jan du Plessis & Hester Elizabeth Durandt; geen kinders

                                             g8     Magdeld Magdalena, *10.4.1893 (Reddersburg), x (Reddersburg) 25.3.1912 Johannes Hendrik Coetzer, *1891

                                             g9     Alida Barendina Hendrina, *28.10.1894 (Reddersburg)

                                             g10   Stephanus Johannes Petrus, *31.12.1896 (Bekerfontein, Bloemfontein) † 28.1.1917 (Bloemfontein), [VAB 2110/1917], ongetroud, bankklerk

                                             g11   Jacobus Petrus (Koot), *8.1.1898 † 5.2.1930 (Reddersburg)[ VAB.22243/1930], boer Goedehoop, Reddersburg, x Machdeld Magdalena (Maggie) Venter, *4.7.1896 † 18.4.1983 (Reddersburg)[ OVS 834/83], sy woonagtig Goedehoop, Reddersburg, dv Gert Hendrik Venter & Wilhelmina Jacoba Maria Francina NN

                                                      h1     Wilhelmina Jacoba (Miemie), *5.8.1920 † 4.6.1994 (Ω Reddersburg), x Martin Jacobus Rudolph (Merten) Coetzee, *29.5.1918 † 12.12.2000 (Ω Reddersburg), winkeliers, Reddersburg

                                                      h2     Alida Barendina (Lida), *16.11.1922 † 31.7.2006 (Reddersburg), x (Reddersburg) 15.8.1943 Jan Harm Kruger, *10.7.1911 † 2.9.1987 (Ω Reddersburg)

                                                      h3     Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus, *12.11.1924 † 13.11.1982 (Bloemfontein), x (Kroonstad) 29.5.1954  Susanna Magdalena du Toit, *31.3.1932, hulle boer Biesjesdam, Reddersburg

                                                                i1      Jacobus (Koot), *7.7.1959 (Bloemfontein) † 16.5.2005 (Bloemfontein), x Sandra Brown; xx Anna Francina Lubbe

                                                      h4     Gert Hendrik, *3.2.1927 (Reddersburg) † 4.9.2007 (Reddersburg), x Mietie Coetzee, boer Goedehoop Reddersburg

                                                      h5     Magdelt Magdalena (Pittie), *18.3.1929, x Josias Hendrik Otto Adendorff, *11.4.1921, hulle woon Brooklyn Pretoria 1980

                                                      h6     Jacobus (Koot), *16.10.1930 (Reddersburg) † 2.12.1930 (Reddersburg)

                                   f15   Johanna Catharina, *24.8.1840 (Kinkelfontein, Colesberg) † 21.11.1909 (Burgersdorp)[ KAB 4102/1909], x 1861 Johannes Cornelius de Klerk, *26.11.1837 (Albert dist) † 2.9.1889 (Klipdrift)[ KAB 1646/89], sv Johannes Cornelis de Klerk & Lavina Jacoba de Klerk; xx Johannes Bernardus Haasbroek, *4.10.1817 † 14.11.1901 (Burgersdorp)[ VAB H1344/1901], sv Johannes Bernhardus Haasbroek & Maria Joubert, wew Petronella Maria de Wit, wew Maria Louisa Marais; xxx (Queenstown) 18.4.1904 Johannes Petrus Wentzel, *5.1826 † 23.10.1906 (Queenstown)[ KAB 3178/1906], sv Jan David Wentzel & Elizabeth Johanna Hamman, wew Anna Johanna Maria de Lange

                                   f16   Stephanus Johannes, *7.2.1843 † 3.11.1897 (Biesjesfontein), vrederegter, veldkornet, komdt Albert kommando, "Mentioned in despatches", x (Burgersdorp) 15.8.1859 Susanna Maria de Klerk, *28.2.1843 (Leeuwfontein, Albert) † 17.10.1888 (Biesiesfontein, Albert)[ KAB 1907/88], dv Johannes Cornelius de Klerk & Jacoba Levina de Klerk

                                             g1     Gerrit Cornelis, *6.7.1860 (Burgersdorp) † 24.9.1895 (Fordsburg, ZAR) [Tvl o10329], x Anna Sophia Grobler

                                                      h1     Stephanus Johannes, *20.4.1882 (Burgersdorp) † 1.9.1954 (Boksburg Hospitaal) [(72.4) TAB 4505/55], x (Bloemfontein) Anna Susanna van der Merwe, *29.4.1883 (Fauresmith)  † 16.7.1962 (Vereeniging) [(79.3) TAB 6341/62], dv Jan Albert van der Merwe & Elsie Hermina Johanna du Preez

                                                                i1      Elsie Hermina Johanna, *1903, x Gert Pieter Nel

                                                                i2      Stephanus Johannes, *1905

                                                      h2     Johannes Francois Grobler, *21.12.1886 (Burgersdorp)

                                                      h3     Gert Cornelis, *29.3.1889 (Burgersdorp)

                                                      h4     Johannes Francois, *30.6.1891 (Burgersdorp) † 6.7.1961 (Boksburg), x (Colesberg) Hester Sophia Grobbelaar, *8.2.1895 (Colesberg) † 21.2.1974 (Boksburg), dv Johannes Cornelius Grobbelaar & Hester Sophia Grobbelaar

                                                                i1      Hester Sophia, *27.9.1921, x (Boksburg) 8.3.1941 Barend Christiaan Greyling, *1922 (OVS), χ 1947; xx Johannes Theodorus Olivier, χ 1961; xxx Joseph William Hellon, *23.11.1922, v Hester Elizabeth Koch

                                                                i2      Anna Francina, *1925, x David Marthinus du Plessis

                                                      h5     Johannes Daniel, *25.10.1892 (Burgersdorp) † 9.9.1967 (Brandfort), x Aletta Cecilia Engelbrecht, *2.1898 † 23.2.1935 (Clocolan), dv Jan Hendrik Engelbrecht & Martha Louisa Marx

                                                                i1      Martha Louisa, *23.11.1919, x Willem Hendrik van Tonder, *11.10.1915 † 14.3.1974 (Dewetsdorp)[ OVS 513/74], sv Willem Johannes van Tonder & Martha Jacoba van Tonder

                                                                i2      Anna Sophia, *25.2.1921 (Brandfort) † 26.7.1975 (Bloemfontein)[ OVS 1376/75], x (Pietermaritzburg) 2.5.1942 Johannes Cornelius van Graan, *11.4.1918 (Brandfort) † 27.1.1965 (Brandfort)[ OVS 206/65], klerk Rhodesiese Spoorwee, sv Gerhardus Jacobus van Graan & Engela Jacoba van Rooyen

                                                                i3      Aletta Cecilia, *26.3.1922, x Edgar Arthur Robinson

                                                                i4      Francina Stephina, *30.9.1924, x Arthur Creighton

                                                                i5      Dr. Katinka Johannes Daniel, *15.2.1930, mediese dokter te Hermanus

                                                      h5 xx  (Clocolan) 18.7.1936 Petronella Johanna du Preez, *26.4.1903 (Clocolan) † 26.11.2001 (Brandfort)[ VAB 3933/01], dv Petrus Hendrik du Preez & Petronella Johanna van Rooyen

                                                                i1      Petronella

                                                      h6     Nicolaas, *1.7.1894 (Burgersdorp), jonk oorl

                                             g2     Jacoba Louisa (Levina), *25.3.1865 (Roodezand) † 16.10.1941, x (Burgersdorp) 11.10.1880 Petrus Andries Steenekamp, *26.3.1860 † 4.8.1923 (Aliwal Noord), boerekomdt, sv Tjaart Johannes Steenekamp & Maria Jacoba van der Walt; xx (Aliwal-Noord) 15.3.1930 Gert Jacobus Vorster, *2.2.1856 † 7.2.1942, sv Abraham Jacobus Vorster & Anna Johanna Kruger

                                             g3     Johannes Cornelis (Jan), *25.2.1868 (Burgersdorp,KP) † 22.5.1932 (Dordrecht), geinterneer in Ceylon, x 30.11.1885 Johanna Alida Grobler, *20.2.1869 (Blauwkrans) † 21.3.1916 (Blaaukrans), dv Douw Gerbrand Grobler & Jacoba Johanna Maria Coetzee

                                                      h1     Jacoba Johanna Maria, *28.4.1889 † 10.8.1963 (Ω Naboomspruit), x (Burgersdorp) 4.8.1914 Johannes Petrus Coetzee, *25.12.1885 (Kaapstad) † 20.1.1945 (Naboomspruit)[ TAB 858/45], wew Cornelia Johanna Venter

                                                      h2     Stephanus Johannes, *24.4.1891 † 9.7.1969 (Burgersdorp), x (Burgersdorp) 26.6.1919 Aletta Maria Herselman, *8.6.1901 † 7.4.1984 (Burgersdorp)

                                                                i1      Dina Antionetha, *2.12.1920, x Stephanus Johannes Roux

                                                                i2      Johanna Alida, *18.10.1921, x Union Drever “Dreever” Robinson, *28.6.1916 † 31.3.2000, χ 1955, sv Rupert Ambrose Robinson & Susanna Maria Stydom; xx (Wynberg) 1956 Dr. Dennis Anthony Holmes Johnson, *24.12.1913 † 24.1.1967 (Innsbruck, Austria), sv Edward Henry Johnson & Julia Nathalie Aschman, v. Voreda Elizabeth Margaret NN; mediese praktisyn, hulle woon 1967 te Oranjemund

                                                                i3      Jurie, *3.10.1929 † 9.10.2003 (George), masjinis Burgersdorp 1984, x (Queenstown) 12.6.1954 Hester Petronella Vosloo, *9.2.1935 † 29.6.2003 (Bloemfontein), dv Anthonie Gerhardus Wilhelmus Vosloo & Salomina Paulina Grundling

                                                                i4      Robert, *25.3.1940 † 8.1.2015 (Bloemfontein), x Maria Philippina Christina Charlotte van Wyk

                                                      h3     Susanna Maria, *18.10.1892 † 3.7.1980, x (Burgersdorp) 11.12.1911 Rupert Ambrose Robinson, *1885; xx 3.10.1930 Gabriel Gideon Lindenberg van Coppenhagen, *1874; xxx Hansie Coetzee

                                                      h4     Douw Gerbrand, *28.4.1894 † 13.8.1978 (Pretoria), x (Dordrecht) 23.7.1935 Anna Susanna Bekker, *2.10.1917, dv Christiaan Bekker & Cecilia Johanna Susanna van Straaten

                                                      h5     Johannes Cornelis, *8.4.1896 † 9.2.1919 (Kensington, Johannesburg) [Tvl 39608], constable, ongetr.

                                                      h6     Johanna Catharina, *2.1.1899 † 14.6.1952 (Springs), x (Burgersdorp) 2.5.1929 Erasmus Jakobus Smit Grobler, *16.10.1898 † 31.12.1966 (De Vlei, Senekal), sv Paul Johannes Grobbelaar & Anna Cecilia Sophia Margaretha Smit

                                                      h7     Helena Dorothea, *28.8.1905, x Charlie Maritz

                                             g3     xx (Burgersdorp) 3.7.1918 Hester Isabella Roodt, *1884 † 1953, dv Hermanus Roodt;  sy van Palmietfontein, Woodhouse in 1918

                                                      h8     Hermanus Johannes, *1.6.1919 (Dordrecht) † 11.3.2004 (Henneman)[ VAB 2391/04], x Catharina Maria van Schalkwyk, *4.3.1923 † 15.11.1992

                                                      h9     Cornelia Johanna, *8.6.1921 (Dordrecht), x (Dordrecht) 5.7.1943 Adriaan Johannes Jacobus Jordaan, *18.2.1918 (Boksburg) † 15.5.1974, skilder Hindon, Indwe in 1918

                                             g4     Stephanus Johannes (Faan), *20.1.1870 (Cheviotdale) † 14.2.1950, x 1.1889 Magdalena Catharina Cornelia Coetzee, *2.7.1871 (Zevenfontein) † 16.11.1897 (Burgersdorp), dv Petrus Jacobus Coetzee & Magdalena Catharina Cornelia Venter

                                                      h1     Stephanus Johannes, *1.10.1890 (Burgersdorp) † 18.3.1969 (De Aar), x (Philipstown) 12.1.1921 Dorothea Johanna Lucia van der Merwe, *7.11.1888 † 23.11.1965 (De Aar), dv Jan Lodewikus van der Merwe & Gertruida Catharina van der Walt

                                                                i1      Gertruida Catharina Josina, *29.4.1922, x 19.12.1954 Cornelis Moll, *13.4.1925

                                                                i2      Stephanus Johannes, *31.8.1931, x 16.7.1955 Margaretha Hendrika Susanna Kotze, *1.1.1932, dv Bartholomeus Hendrik Kotze & Margaretha Hendriks Susanna Rootman; hulle boer 1984 Strydenburg

                                                      h1     xx (Britstown) 22.8.1967 Aletta Magdalena van der Watt, *14.8.1907 † 4.2.1988 (De Aar), geskei van Stefanus Snyman, d.v. Stephanus Jacobus Leopoldus van der Watt & Johanna Levinia Kotze

                                                      h2     Petrus Jacobus, *20.2.1893 (Venterstad) † 29.7.1975, x (Potchefstroom) 1.4.1933 Emmerentia Helena Lambinon, *14.4.1910 † 23.7.2003, dv Johannes Lambertus Lambinon & Francina Margaretha Pretorius

                                                                i1      Francina Margaretha, *15.8.1935, x 21.12.1960 Rufus Gerhard Fourie, *4.2.1936, sv Johannes Petrus Fourie & Lydia Petronella Strydom

                                                      h3     Magdalena, *9.5.1895 † 1.4.1937 (Burgersdorp), x Andries Willem Lategan, *16.2.1887 † 19.11.1943 (Burgersdorp)

                                                      h4     Susanna Maria, *16.11.1897 † 26.11.1897

                                             g4     xx 4.9.1899 Carolina Catharina van Pletzen, *24.4.1883 (Burgersdorp) † 9.10.1931 (Kaapstad), dv Andries Petrus Jacobus van Pletzen & Carolina Catharina Moller

                                                      h5     Carolina Catharina, *19.10.1900 (Venterstad) † 5.4.1983 (Klerksdorp), x (Methodist Church Aliwal North) 2.1.1919 Salomon Ignatius (Daniel) Potgieter, *4.7.1894 † 8.1979, sv Petrus Johannes Potgieter & Sara Johanna Jubelius

                                                      h6     Andries Petrus Jacobus “Buller”, *10.12.1902 † 1.11.1952 (Venterstad), x 7.8.1943 Louisa Johanna “Tinkie” Hattingh, *19.6.1914 † 19.11.2005 (Burgersdorp), dv Jacobus Lodewyk Hattingh & Engela Jacoba Levina Snyman, onderwyseres Venterstad

                                                                i1      Stephanus Johannes, *9.10.1945 (Dordrecht) † 18.7.1984 (Bloemfontein), x Maria Susanna Rossouw

                                                      h7     Susanna Maria, *23.6.1904 (Burgersdorp), x Frans Kruger Coetzee, *13.3.1899

                                                      h8     Johanna, *5.2.1906 † 27.6.1962 (Tweekoppies, Venterstad), x Stephanus Johannes Petrus Smit, *4.8.1960 (Reddersburg) † 1.4.1959 (Bloemfontein)

                                                      h9     Hester Anna, *1.4.1909, x Jacobus Johannes du Toit

                                                      h10   Edna, *14.1.1914, x Louis Hendrik Josephus Nel

                                                      h11   Irene Winnie, *15.6.1917, x Henry Raymond Mayne, *29.4.1909, sv Joseph Hendry Edwin Mayne, van Cornwall, & Anna Cecilia Sophia Margaretha Smit

                                             g4     xxx (Aliwal-Noord) 18.5.1935 Hester Christina Maria Petronella Coetzee, *28.1.1901; sy woon 1980 Huis vanderHorst, Aliwal Noord

                                             g5     Magdeld Magdalena, *17.6.1872, x 30.4.1888 Stefanus Johannes Petrus Smit

                                             g6     Andries Jacobus, *2.11.1874 † 3.12.1874

                                             g7     Susanna Maria, *11.8.1877, x 18.11.1895 Philippus Arnoldus Myburgh

                                             g8     Beatrix Catharina Gertruida, *23.7.1880, x Jan Frederik "Oubaas" Myburgh, hulle doop te Petrusburg

                                             g9     Andries Jacobus de Klerk, *20.10.1881, nooit getroud, 1897 aangeneem Gereformeerde Kerk Burgersdorp

                                             g10   Johanna Catharina, *16.10.1886 † 1892

                                   f16   xx (Burgersdorp) 7.1.1889 Levina Catharina Steenekamp, *24.3.1857 (Albert) † 4.12.1934 (Burgersdorp), van Tweefontein, dv Pieter Andries Steenekamp & Levinia Catharina Pelser; [xx 23.1.1899 Andries Stephanus de Kock]

                                             g11   Levina Catharina, *20.10.1889 † 4.7.1942 (Ω Burgersdorp), x Petrus Gerhardus (Piet) Bothma, *22.2.1887 † 30.6.1969 (Ω Burgersdorp)

                                             g12   Gertruida Susanna, *9.11.1891, 1921 te Germiston, x Gabriel Daniel Nel

                                             g13   Hester Fransina, *28.11.1894 † 27.12.1949 (Aliwal Noord), woon 1934 Germiston, x Johannes Jacobus Grobler, *14.5.1900, sv Paul Johannes Grobbelaar & Anna Cecilia Sophia Margaretha Smit

 

 

 


Addisionele bydraes/bronne:

Pretorius oor drie eeue - ME Pretorius

Hanekom Website

Schoeman Geslagregister, HJ vS Schoeman

UPE-basis

Venter Geslagregister (http://www.venter.net/genealogy1.htm)

Grobler webbladsy

Paul Marι

Paul Vorster, Pietersburg

Henry Northall

Margaret Truter

Anton Strydom

Hendrik Louw

Alet Swanepoel

Annalie Strydom (Lubbe), Reddersburg

Annatjie Erasmus

Timothy Greyvensteyn

Frans Human and Hannes Saaiman

Herman du Plooy

Mev. HMG Oosthuize

GGSA Noordwestak

Ian Scholtz

Liz Oberholzer

Andrι Strydom, Arkansas

Paul Douglas Bosman - MyHeritage

Barbara Smit - MyHeritage

 

Page constructed by Dan Strydom, 2005

Page last updated:               August 15, 2016

Back to Dan Strydom Home Page.

Back to First 4 Generations